KRISTI K. DuBOSE, District Judge.
[…] AK Victory, 1 F.Supp.3d 1175, 1185, 2014
There is no dispute that Plaintiffs' claims are maritime in nature. As such, this Court has original subject matter jurisdiction over them pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1333(1), which provides that "[t]he district courts shall have original jurisdiction, exclusive of the courts of the States, of [a]ny civil case of admiralty or maritime jurisdiction, saving to suitors in all cases all other remedies to which they are otherwise entitled." See also 46 U.S.C. § 30101 ("The admiralty and maritime jurisdiction of the United States extends to and includes cases of injury or damage, to person or property, caused by a vessel on navigable waters, even though the injury or damage is done or consummated on land[, and such a civil action] may be brought in rem or in personam...."). But the issue now before the Court is not its subject matter jurisdiction, but rather, its removal jurisdiction